Protection of personal data according to the LOPD (Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos)

 

INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L., in application of current regulations in the matter of the protection of personal data, inform you that personal data is collected through the website www.crsingenieria.es and is included in the user-specific automated files of the INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L.

 

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of the following tasks: training, assessment, advice and other specific activities to INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L.

 

These data will only be transferred to those entities where necessary with the sole purpose of complying with current regulations.

 

INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L.. takes the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

 

The user may at any time exercise the right of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned LOPD. Exercising these rights may be carried out by the user via email to crs@crsingenieria.es or at the address C / Raimundo Fernández Villaverde, Nº53 - 1º Izda., 28003 - Madrid (Madrid).

 

The user states that all data provided are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating changes to INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L.

 

 

Data collected by users of the services

 

In the case where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. is not responsible for any breach by the user of the LOPD.

 

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

 

INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. states that, as a data hosting service provider and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11th, Services of the Society of the Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), they will retain the information for a maximum period of 12 months essential to identifying the origin of the data hosted and the time when the provision of the service began.

 

The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communication and may only be used within the framework in the case of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making it legally available if required The communication of data to the State will be made under the provision of the regulation on the protection of personal data.

 

Intellectual property rights www.crsingenieria.es

 

INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. owns all the copyrights, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and many other rights related to the contents of the website www.crsingenieria.es and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs for its implementation and related information. Reproduction, publication and use not strictly derived from the total or partial contents of the website www.crsingenieria.es will not be permitted written consent.

 

Intellectual property of the software

The user will not be permitted to change or alter third party programs placed at his disposal by INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L., even though they are free and / or publicly available.

 

INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. has the necessary exploitation of intellectual property rights of the software.

 

The user will not acquire any rights or licenses for the contracted service, for the necessary software in the provision of the service, nor on technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only during the duration of same. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. the user is prohibited from passing on, modifying, visualizing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L., civil and criminal liability will be accepted following any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious act on the part of the user.

 

Intellectual property of hosted content

 

The contrary use of the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. is forbidden and in particular:

 

Use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

The pass words or serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates intellectual property rights of third parties.

The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention to that provided in the Law.

The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for sending spam.

The user takes full responsibility for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, third parties claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors. The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules concerned with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

 

The user will indemnify INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. for the expenses that could generate the imputation of INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. in any cause of which responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a judicial decision not definitive.

 

Protection of hosted information

 

INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. makes backup copies of the contents hosted on their servers, however, is not responsible for the accidental loss or deletion of the data on the part of the users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a cost will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance. The reposition of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L.

 

Commercial communications

 

In application of the LSSI. INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or other means of electronic communication equivalent, which had not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

 

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. will authorize the sending of communications referring to products or services of the INGENIERÍA Y CONSULTORÍA EN RECURSOS DEL SUBSUELO, S.L. that are similar to those that were initially hired by the client. In any case, the user can request not to receive more commercial information through the Customer Service channels, after proving their identity.

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY